All the Vietnam Train Stations and the Vietnam Trains...

"Take the Vietnam trains if you can't afford to fly.
Besides, you can't fly over a country and then say you've been there."

This is a list of all the Vietnam train stations you'll need as well as their contact information and addresses.

This is also a great resource for the Vietnam trains, their schedules and what you'll need to pay to use them.

You can call them on the listed numbers but their command of English or any other language other than Vietnamese makes it difficult.

And the worst part is, they will often hang up on you.

Saigon (Ho Chi Minh) ► Danang ► Hué ► Hanoi

Train number:

SE2 * SE4 *

SE6 *

TN4

TN2

TN8

TN10**

5-Star
Saigon depart: 19:00 day 1 23:00 day 1 13:05 day 1 15:45 10:05

19:40

21:30 06:15
Nha Trang 03:01 day 2 05:40 day 2 20:11 day 1 00:57 19:03 05:12 08:32 13:33
Dieu Tri (for Qui Nhon) 06:42 day 2 09:06 day 2 00:06 day 2 05:23 00:56 10:04 12:38 -
Quang Ngai 09:58 day 2 | | 08:38 04:03 13:40 16:47 -
Da Nang (for Hoi An) 13:00 day 2 14:12 day 2 05:38 day 2 11:52 07:50 17:40 20:09 -
Hué 15:51 day 2 16:36 day 2 08:08 day 2 15:20 11:39 20:32 23:03 -
Dong Hoi 19:12 day 2 19:27 day 2 11:16 day 2 18:55 15:19 00:34 03:17 -
Vinh 23:52 day 2 23:05 day 2 14:57 day 2 01:17 20:32 05:42 08:06 -
Thanh Hoa 02:29 day 3 | 17:26 day 2 04:24 23:30 08:20 10:32 -
Ninh Binh | | 18:35 day 2 05:42 00:59 09:35 | -
Hanoi arrive: 05:38 day 3 04:30 day 3 20:45 day 2 08:15 03:25 12:05 14:30 -

Vietnam Train Stations and Contact Info

  • Ha Noi Station

#120 Le Duan street - Ha Noi.
+84.4.9422770 +84.4.9423949 +84.4.8221723

  • Gia Lam Based Agent

Ngoc Lam street - Block 14 - Gia Lam town
+84.4.8735332 +84.4.8735332

  • Hai Phong-based agent

#75 Luong Khanh Thien street - Hai Phong city
+84.31.921333 +84.31.921347

  • Nam Dinh station

#30 Truong Thi street - Nam Dinh city
+84.350.862830 +84.350.865706

  • Thanh Hoa station

Duong Dinh Nghe street - Tan Son ward - Thanh Hoa city
+84.37.851527 +84.37.757236

  • Vinh station

Le Ninh street - Vinh city
+84.38.853302 +84.38.853426

  • Dong Hoi station

Nam Ly ward - Dong Hoi town - Quang Binh province
+84.52.836789 +84.52.837429

  • Hue station

#573 Bui Thi Xuan street - Hue city
+84.54.822175 +84.54.845920

  • Da Nang station

#202 Hai Phong street - Da Nang city
+84.511.823810 +84.511.818513

  • Dieu Tri station

Dieu Tri town - Binh Duong province
+84.56.833255 +84.56.833188

  • Nha Trang station

#17 Thai Nguyen street - Nha Trang city
+84.58.822113 +84.58.811117

  • Bien Hoa-based agent

Hung Dao Vuong street - Bien Hoa city
+84.61.947.490

  • Sai Gon Station (Ho Chi Minh City)

#01 Nguyen Thong street - District 3 - Ho Chi Minh city
+84.8.8436524 +84.8.8436528 +84.8.8436524

  • Vung Tau-based agent

#30B Tran Hung Dao street - Vung Tau city
+84.64.510.863

So there are the main train stations and their telephone numbers. Don't expect to get crisp English though. A better option may be to check out their website: Vietnam Rail.

"The Vietnam Train Stations are an experience in themselves!"

Google
 

Return to Top of Page

Depart Vietnam Train Stations for More on Saigon.

Leave Vietnam Train Stations and Return to Home Page.

New! Comments

Tell us what you think, add some information or just Leave your thoughts in the box below.

CAN'T FIND IT HERE....

TRIPADVISOR WILL HAVE IT


AVOID DISASTER WITH A $30USD INSURANCE PACKAGE

AllianzTravelInsurance.com

Translate This Page into any Language


Recent Articles

  1. Cat Tien National Park is Vietnam's African Safari

    Apr 02, 18 06:59 AM

    Cat Tien National Park really is Vietnam's equivalent of an African safari. Like so many of the UNESCO Biosphere Reserve Zones, it's only a matter of time before there is nothing left to see

    Read More

  2. Cat Ba Island and the Best Cat Ba Hotels

    Mar 25, 18 09:04 AM

    Cat Ba Island is the most beautiful island in Halong bay, Vietnam. Here are the best sites to see and the best Cat Ba hotels to stay in during your visit to Cat Ba National Park

    Read More

  3. See The Cham Museum in Danang the Easy Way

    Mar 24, 18 08:41 AM

    The Cham Museum in Danang is the only museum in Danang worth a visit. If you have taken any interest in the art and sculptures at Angkor in Cambodia then you need to visit the Cham Museum

    Read More

  4. Beijing Travel Info on The Great Wall, The Forbidden City and more

    Mar 18, 18 11:49 AM

    Beijing Travel should include the Great Wall, Forbidden City, Tiananmen Square and The Temple of Heaven. Expensive but here's how to do it on a budget

    Read More

  5. A Beijing Shopping Guide for Bargain Hunters

    Mar 17, 18 06:02 AM

    Beijing shopping can be a nightmare. We review the best Shopping in Beijing so you don't end up at a market filled with cheap plastic Chinese trinkets

    Read More

  6. The Beijing Olympic Stadium in Photo, Video and Text.

    Mar 16, 18 05:54 PM

    A look at the Beijing Olympic Stadium. Photos, Video and all the info you'll need to make the most of your visit.

    Read More

  7. The Best Beijing Nightlife

    Mar 16, 18 06:34 AM

    The Beijing nightlife scene is huge and diverse. Here is a sample of the best Beijing bars and nightclubs with the action spilling into Beihai Park where we're dumbstruck by the Beijing girls.

    Read More

  8. The Top Beijing City Tours on a Budget

    Mar 13, 18 11:28 PM

    These are the best Budget Beijing city tours that don't lack quality. They just don't follow you around or provide the restrictions of a traditional Beijing tour

    Read More

  9. Beihai Park, Beijing. Home of Circular City and The Nine Dragon Wall

    Mar 11, 18 02:05 PM

    Beihai Park sits in the shadow of the Great Wall, Tiananmen Square, or the Forbidden City. But Behai Park was built for the eyes of the Emporer of China and they did not dare disappoint him

    Read More

  10. The Guide to Bamboo Island (Ko Russei), Cambodia.

    Mar 11, 18 01:36 PM

    Bamboo Island exists. It's not a myth. We've got pictures, videos and links so you can see it with your own eyes before flying all the way to Cambodia.

    Read More